Skip to main content
ALT

This may not be every club in Roma — we are still adding them.

Roma

Updated .

the local sports scene

Roma è una città di due squadre e nessuna neutralità: si nasce giallorossi o biancocelesti e non si cambia.

The local sports scene

The scene

La Roma gioca allo Stadio Olimpico ed è il club della città in senso stretto, con un tifo che vive di attese lunghe. La Lazio divide lo stesso stadio ed è il club più antico dei due, con un bacino che va oltre il centro cittadino.

Rivalries that matter

Il Derby della Capitale è una delle partite più sentite d'Europa. Si gioca nello stesso impianto, con la Curva Sud alla Roma e la Curva Nord alla Lazio.

Where to watch

I bar di Testaccio e San Lorenzo per la Roma, quelli dei Parioli e di Prati per la Lazio. La sera del derby la città si divide in due.

Written by All Local Teams

Standings

Serie A

# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Inter Milan 6510+1016
2 Lazio 6510+716
3 AS Roma 6420+1114
4 Cagliari 6411+313
5 Milan 6330+612
6 Juventus 6321+411
7 Como 6321+311
8 Napoli 6312+410

Sports news

Get the Roma rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

7 Roma clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Videos

SS Lazio

Keller: Pulisic needs to 'reprove himself' at AC Milan

AS Roma

Fenerbahçe coach stuns press conference by resigning after Roma draw

AS Roma

Ismail Kartal resigns from role as Fenerbahçe head coach

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

Abbey Theatre Irish Pub

★★★★☆ 3.9 (73)
Yelp

Via del Governo Vecchio 51, 00186 Rome

sports bar

Google overview

The Druid's Den

★★★★★ 4.5 (6)
Yelp

Via di San Martino ai Monti 28, 00184 Rome

sports bar

Google overview

Trinity College Pub

★★★★☆ 3.8 (46)
Yelp

Via del Collegio Romano 6, 00186 Rome

sports bar

Google overview

Gaetano Bar

★★★★★ 5 (1)
Yelp

Piazza della Sedia del Diavolo, Quartiere Africano

sports bar

Google overview

Il Ritrovo La Dolce Vita

★★★★★ 5 (1)
Yelp

Viale Giulio Cesare 114, 00192 Rome

sports bar

Google overview

The Public House

★★★★☆ 4.3 (9)
Yelp

Via delle Tre Cannelle 8, 00187 Rome

sports bar

Google overview

Kombeer

★★★★☆ 4.3 (3)
Yelp

Via Alessandria 39, 00198 Rome

sports bar

Google overview

Ratings and photos from Yelp. Other venue data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).

Keep going

Change city