Skip to main content
ALT

Sporting CP

Lisboa

Updated .

Standings

# TeamGPWDLGDPTS
1 FC Porto 8800+1624
2 Benfica 8611+1719
3 Sporting 8530+1118
4 Santa Clara 8530+818
5 Arouca 8422+414
6 Académico 8422+114
7 Braga 7322011
8 Alverca 8323+111

Sports news

Social

No writers found who cover Sporting on Bluesky yet.

Get the Lisboa rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

12 Lisboa clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Squad list arrives with the season.

Videos

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

O Difícil

3.3 (3) · yelp

Alameda das Linhas de Torres, 37 B/C, 1750-139 Lisbon

Details

Samurai

2 (5) · yelp

Alameda das Linhas de Torres, 88, 1750-147 Lisbon

Details

Restaurante Tipiky

4 (2) · yelp

Alameda das Linhas Torres, 151, 1750-142 Lisbon

Details

Derby Telheiras

2.7 (3) · yelp

R. Hermano Neves, 18 Letra A-Fracção C-Loja 3, 1600-477 Lisbon

Details

Groovy

R. Agostinho Neto, 18A, 1750-006 Lisbon

L.A. Café

Campo Grande, 3B, 1700-087 Lisbon

Grog

Praça de Alvalade, 3 C, 1700-035 Lisbon

Magic Pool Bar

Rua Augusto Gil, nº 30 A-B, 1000-000 Lisbon

Keep going

Change city