Skip to main content
ALT

Palmeiras

São Paulo

Updated .

Standings

# TeamGPWDLGDPTS
1 Flamengo 301974+3364
2 Palmeiras 301893+3063
3 Athletico-PR 301587+1453
4 Fluminense 301497+1151
5 Bahia 3013107+849
6 Cruzeiro 3014610+248
7 Atlético-MG 301389+647
8 Santos 3011910+142

Sports news

Social

No writers found who cover Palmeiras on Bluesky yet.

Get the São Paulo rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

16 São Paulo clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Squad list arrives with the season.

Videos

No club video this week.

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

O Catarina Restaurante

4.5 (2) · yelp

R. Caraíbas, 417, São Paulo - SP 05009-060

Details

NOX Sanduíche Bar

4.3 (3) · yelp

R. Cotoxó, 404, São Paulo - SP 05021-000

Details

Velho Rabo

3.8 (6) · yelp

Rua das Caraibas, 605, São Paulo - SP 05020-030

Details

Rabo de Galo

5 (2) · yelp

Rua Caraíbas 605, São Paulo - SP 05020-030

Details

Capitão Barley

4 (6) · yelp

R. Cotoxó, 516, São Paulo - SP 05021-010

Details

Cervejaria Ideal

R. Ministro Ferreira Alves, 203, São Paulo - SP 05009-060

Bezerra Bar e Restaurante

R. Coriolano, 800, São Paulo - SP 05047-000

Pocket Bar

R. Itapicuru, 415, Perdizes

Keep going

Change city