Skip to main content
ALT

Podem faltar clubes de São Paulo — continuamos a adicioná-los.

São Paulo

Atualizado .

o desporto local

São Paulo is the largest football city in the Americas, with four major clubs inside the metropolitan area and derbies that are among the most intense anywhere in the world.

o desporto local

O panorama

Corinthians are the club of the working city, with a support base built in the industrial districts and a stadium at Itaquera built for the 2014 World Cup. Palmeiras carry the Italian immigrant history of the city and have been the dominant Brazilian side of recent years at Allianz Parque. São Paulo FC at the Morumbi hold three Libertadores titles. Santos, along the coast, remain the club of Pelé and Neymar.

Rivalidades que contam

The Derby Paulista between Corinthians and Palmeiras is one of the most hostile fixtures in world football. The Choque-Rei between São Paulo and Palmeiras and the Majestoso between Corinthians and São Paulo complete a set of derbies no other city can match for density.

Onde ver

Bar culture in São Paulo is inseparable from football — the botecos in Vila Madalena and Pinheiros fill hours before kick-off, and the neighbourhood bars around Itaquera and Barra Funda belong to their clubs entirely.

Escrito por All Local Teams

Classificação

Brasileirão Série A

# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Flamengo 301974+3364
2 Palmeiras 301893+3063
3 Fluminense 301497+1151
4 Athletico-PR 291487+1150
5 Bahia 3013107+849
6 Cruzeiro 291469+448
7 Atlético-MG 301389+647
8 Santos 3011910+142

Notícias desportivas

Receba o resumo de São Paulo

Um email por semana: os resultados, os jogos e a única história local que vale o seu tempo.

Ainda o estamos a construir. Receberá o primeiro na semana do lançamento, e nada antes disso.

16 clubes de São Paulo, verificados ao longo do dia - as mesmas fontes desta página.

Jogadores a seguir

Vídeos

Santos FC

Neymar-Mendes feud reignites in frosty handshake snub

Santos FC

Burley: Neymar looked sluggish on return for Brazil

Corinthians

Jesse Lingard excited after 'magical' Corinthians move

Locais da cidade

Onde os adeptos veem o jogo

São Cristóvão

★★★★★ 4.5 (11)
Yelp

Rua Aspicuelta 533, São Paulo - SP 05433-011

sports bar

Ver no Google

Boteco Coutinho

★★★★☆ 3.9 (7)
Yelp

R. Fradique Coutinho, 1070, São Paulo - SP 05416-001

sports bar

Ver no Google

Benjamim Botequim

★★★★☆ 3.7 (6)
Yelp

R. Vieira Morais, 1034, São Paulo - SP 04617-002

sports bar

Ver no Google

Arena

★★★★☆ 4 (2)
Yelp

R. Joaquim Távora, 1245, São Paulo - SP 04015-002

sports bar

Ver no Google

Boteco Mandinga

★★★★☆ 4 (2)
Yelp

Rua Carlos Weber 64, São Paulo - SP

sports bar

Ver no Google

Applebee's Grill + Bar

★★★☆☆ 3.3 (15)
Yelp

Alameda dos Arapanés, 508, São Paulo - SP 04524-001

sports bar

Ver no Google

Quitandinha

★★★☆☆ 3.3 (13)
Yelp

R. Aspicuelta, 444, São Paulo - SP 05432-000

sports bar

Ver no Google

Little Igloo

★★★★☆ 3.7 (3)
Yelp

Rua Santo André 283, Santo André - SP 09020-230

sports bar

Ver no Google

Miami Snooker Bar

★★★★☆ 4 (1)
Yelp

R. Francisco Marengo, 1651, São Paulo - SP 03313-001

sports bar

Ver no Google

Rio Bar Esporte

★★★★☆ 4 (1)
Yelp

Av. Elísio Cordeiro de Siqueira, 919, Jardim Santo Elias - SP 05136-001

sports bar

Ver no Google

Wall Street Bar

★★★☆☆ 3.1 (13)
Yelp

R. Jerônimo da Veiga, 149, Itaim Bibi

sports bar

Ver no Google

Krystal Chopps

★★★★☆ 3.5 (2)
Yelp

R. Cardoso de Almeida, 754, São Paulo - SP 05013-001

sports bar

Ver no Google

Ratings and photos from Yelp. Other venue data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).

Continuar

Mudar de cidade