Skip to main content
ALT

Puede que no estén todos los clubes de Houston: seguimos añadiéndolos.

Houston

Actualizado .

el deporte local

Houston is the most diverse large city in America and its sporting support reflects that more than most.

el deporte local

El panorama

The Astros have been the constant of the last decade, with a World Series in 2017 and another in 2022. The Rockets won back-to-back titles in the mid-nineties and are rebuilding around a young roster. The Texans are the newest NFL franchise in the league. The Dynamo have two MLS Cups.

Rivalidades que importan

Astros–Rangers is the state rivalry. Texans–Colts and Texans–Titans are divisional. In college football, the Houston–Rice game is one of the oldest in Texas.

Dónde verlo

Midtown and Washington Avenue before games; EaDo around the soccer and baseball venues.

Redactado por All Local Teams

Clasificación

MLB

American League
# Team WLPCTGBSTRK
1 Rays 9864.605-L1
2 Yankees 9368.5784.5W1
3 Red Sox 8775.53711L1
4 Guardians 8577.52513L1
5 White Sox 8478.51914W1
6 Astros 8181.50017W2

NBA

Western Conference
# Team WLPCTGBSTRK
1 Trail Blazers 201.000-W2
2 Timberwolves 31.750-W2
3 Grizzlies 21.6670.5W1
7 Warriors 22.5001W1
8 Clippers 11.5001L1
9 Rockets 11.5001L1

NFL

American Football Conference
# Team WLTPCTSTRK
1 Chiefs 4001.000W4
2 Ravens 410.800W3
3 Jaguars 410.800W3
11 Jets 230.400W1
12 Colts 230.400L1
13 Texans 140.200W1

MLS

Western Conference
# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Vancouver 281567+3151
2 St. Louis 281486+1650
3 Dallas 281387+747
4 San Jose 281378+1046
5 Houston 281369+245
6 LAFC 291199+1342

Noticias deportivas

Recibe el resumen de Houston

Un correo por semana: los resultados, los partidos y la historia local que merece tu tiempo.

Todavía lo estamos construyendo. Recibirás el primero la semana del lanzamiento, y nada antes.

16 clubes de Houston, revisados durante el día - las mismas fuentes que esta página.

Jugadores destacados

Vídeos

Houston Texans

Can a Stroud-Harrison reunion work?

Houston Texans

C.J. Stroud excited for 'dynamic playmaker' Marvin Harrison Jr. to join Texans

Houston Rockets

Dallas Mavericks vs. Houston Rockets: Game Highlights

Houston Cougars

Houston Cougars vs. Kansas State Wildcats: Full Highlights

Houston Rockets

Houston Rockets vs. Dallas Mavericks: Game Highlights

Sam Houston Bearkats

Sam Houston Bearkats vs. Liberty Flames: Full Highlights

Houston Dash

Houston Dash vs. Washington Spirit - Game Highlights

Houston Cougars

UCF Knights vs. Houston Cougars: Full Highlights

Houston Dash

Portland Thorns FC vs. Houston Dash - Game Highlights

Sitios locales

Dónde ver el partido

Underdogs Pub

★★★★★ 4.6 (138)
Yelp

4212 Washington Ave, Houston, TX 77007

sports bar

Ver en Google

Social Beer Garden HTX

★★★★★ 4.5 (330)
Yelp

3101 San Jacinto St, Houston, TX 77004

sports bar

Ver en Google

NettBar

★★★★☆ 4.4 (185)
Yelp

4504 Nett St, Houston, TX 77007

sports bar

Ver en Google

On the Kirb

★★★★☆ 4.4 (260)
Yelp

2521 Bagby St, Houston, TX 77006

sports bar

Ver en Google

On The Kirb

★★★★☆ 4.3 (846)
Yelp

5004 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77098

sports bar

Ver en Google

PJ's Sports Bar

★★★★☆ 4.3 (75)
Yelp

614 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019

sports bar

Ver en Google

Bpd

★★★★★ 5 (6)
Yelp

2710 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77005

sports bar

Ver en Google

R Bar

★★★★☆ 4.3 (47)
Yelp

1302 Houston Ave, Houston, TX 77007

sports bar

Ver en Google

Velocity

★★★★★ 4.8 (9)
Yelp

2110 Edwards St, Houston, TX 77007

sports bar

Ver en Google

Ratings and photos from Yelp. Other venue data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).

Sigue

Cambiar ciudad