Skip to main content
ALT

SL Benfica

Lisboa

Updated .

Standings

# TeamGPWDLGDPTS
1 FC Porto 8800+1624
2 Benfica 8611+1719
3 Sporting 8530+1118
4 Santa Clara 8530+818
5 Arouca 8422+414
6 Académico 8422+114
7 Braga 7322011
8 Alverca 8323+111

Sports news

Social

Bluesky

Beat writers and reporters who cover this club. Posts are theirs, not ours.

Andreia Araújo

@andreiaravjo.bsky.social

Some people think football is a matter of life and death. I assure you, it's much more serious than that. | Jornalista no @zerozeropt.bsky.social

Get the Lisboa rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

12 Lisboa clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Videos

No club video this week.

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

Manuel Carlos Ferreira da Silva

L. Samuel Dinis, 1-D, 1500-552 Lisbon

Details

Cash & Go

Av. Lusíada, Centro Comercial Colombo, Loja 0.502, 1500-392 Lisbon

Details

A Tasca do Gregório

3 (1) · yelp

Rua Neves Costa, 8, 1600-534 Lisbon

Details

O Pastelinho de Benfica - Fábrica de Confeitarias

4 (5) · yelp

Estr. Benfica, 393/393A, 1500-077 Lisbon

Details

Cocas Place

Rua Manuel Ferreira de Andrade, 2, 1500-417 Lisbon

Snack Arabesco

1500-098 Lisbon, Portugal

L.A. Café

Campo Grande, 3B, 1700-087 Lisbon

Grog

Praça de Alvalade, 3 C, 1700-035 Lisbon

Keep going

Change city