Skip to main content
ALT

Club América

Tlalpan

Updated .

Standings

# TeamGPWDLGDPTS
1 América 10631+1121
2 Toluca 11623+1020
3 Queretaro 10622+720
4 Guadalajara 11542+719
5 León 11533+318
6 Atlas 11533-118
7 Cruz Azul 11524+117
8 Tijuana 10433+115

Sports news

Social

Bluesky

Beat writers and reporters who cover this club. Posts are theirs, not ours.

Ali Vitali

@alivitali.bsky.social

☀️ Host @waytooearly.bsky.social 🗳️ Senior Congress Correspondent 📕 Author “Electable: Why America Hasn’t Put A Woman In the White House…Yet.” Read: https://a.co/d/j1ojmjm | Watch: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLDIVi-vBsOEwfv0LML1BGBlPxZsnoa0xM

Subscribe to Radio Free America (link in bio)

@kleinman.bsky.social

I like to post and see posts and I cover state politics. Subscribe to Radio Free America, the political newsletter that keeps getting proven right. https://heartlandsignal.com/newsletters/

Get the Ciudad de México rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

9 Ciudad de México clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Squad list arrives with the season.

Videos

No club video this week.

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

El Naranjito

3.5 (2) · yelp

Calz.de Tlalpan Bosques de Tetlameya 4325, 04370 Coyoacán, Aguascalientes

Details

Pulquería las 5 manos

3 (1) · yelp

San Gabriel s/n col. Santa Úrsula Coapa, 04650 México, D.F.

Details

Bar Caribe

Delfim Madrigal 348, 04369 México, D.F.

Quetacoatl Bar Coyoacán

Calle Presidente Carranza 95, Col. Coyoacan

The Cross Tavern

Felipe Carrillo Puerto 14, 04000 México, D.F.

Frontón

Aguayo 49, Col. Del Carmen

Hooters Oasis

Av. Universidad 1778, Col. Romero de Terreros

King's

Eje Vial 10 Sur, Col Tizapán de San Angel

Keep going

Change city