Skip to main content
ALT

River Plate

Buenos Aires

Updated .

Standings

# TeamGPWDLGDPTS
1 Argentinos 12642+522
2 Belgrano 12642+722
3 Rosario Central 12642+822
7 Ind. Rivadavia 12534-418
8 Barracas 12534+118
9 River Plate 11515+216
10 Atl Tucumán 12354014
11 Banfield 12345-413

Sports news

Social

No writers found who cover River on Bluesky yet.

Get the Buenos Aires rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

32 Buenos Aires clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Squad list arrives with the season.

Videos

No club video this week.

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

Bar de Deportes

3 (3) · yelp

Int. Güiraldes 2620, 1428 Buenos Aires

Details

Pollo Gomez

3.2 (6) · yelp

Arribeños 3100, 1429 Buenos Aires

Details

Santa Pinta

4 (2) · yelp

Manuel Ugarte 1684, C1428BRD Buenos Aires

Details

Francis Platz

3.2 (108) · yelp

Quesada 1892, C1429CNH Buenos Aires

Details

Cadillach

2.3 (12) · yelp

Av. Congreso 1931, C1428BVA Buenos Aires

Details

Pickle

Montañeses 2092, Buenos Aires

Cerveceria Stammtisch

Manuela Pedraza 1810, C1429CBH Buenos Aires

On Tap

Cuba 2491, C1428AEM Buenos Aires

Keep going

Change city