Skip to main content
ALT

Puede que no estén todos los clubes de Orlando: seguimos añadiéndolos.

Orlando

Actualizado .

el deporte local

The NBA finished an entire season inside a Disney resort here in 2020, which is the least strange thing about sport in Orlando.

el deporte local

El panorama

When the 2020 NBA season resumed after the pandemic shutdown, all twenty-two remaining teams lived and played inside a sealed campus at Disney's Wide World of Sports complex, and not one player tested positive. The Magic reached the Finals in 1995 and again in 2009. Orlando City and the Orlando Pride share Inter&Co Stadium downtown, where the supporters' end behind the goal is a solid wall of purple.

Rivalidades que importan

Orlando City against Inter Miami and Atlanta United are the fixtures that fill the ground. The Magic's rivalry with Miami is the state's, though the two rarely meet when it matters.

Dónde verlo

Church Street and Thornton Park before matches; the soccer supporters march in from Wall Street Plaza.

Redactado por All Local Teams

Clasificación

NBA

Eastern Conference
# Team WLPCTGBSTRK
1 Celtics 201.0000.5W2
2 Nets 301.000-W3
3 Hawks 31.7500.5W3
8 Pacers 11.5001.5L1
9 Pistons 11.5001.5L1
10 Magic 11.5001.5L1

MLS

Eastern Conference
# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Nashville 281963+3763
2 Miami 2813105+1849
3 Chicago 281468+1148
4 New England 2814410+646
5 Charlotte 281378+1046
6 Philadelphia 2812610+1142

College football

Big 12 Conference
# Team WLTPCTSTRK
1 BYU 5W5
2 Texas Tech 5W5
3 Utah 5W5
10 Kansas St 3L2
11 Iowa State 3L1
12 UCF 3L2

College basketball

Big 12 Conference
# Team WLPCTGBSTRK
1 Arizona 363.923-L1
2 Houston 307.8115L1
3 Iowa State 298.7846L1
4 Kansas 2411.68610L1
5 Texas Tech 2311.67610.5L1
6 BYU 2312.65711L2

Noticias deportivas

Recibe el resumen de Orlando

Un correo por semana: los resultados, los partidos y la historia local que merece tu tiempo.

Todavía lo estamos construyendo. Recibirás el primero la semana del lanzamiento, y nada antes.

6 clubes de Orlando, revisados durante el día - las mismas fuentes que esta página.

Jugadores destacados

Vídeos

Orlando Magic

Orlando Magic vs. Cleveland Cavaliers: Game Highlights

UCF Knights

UCF Knights vs. Oklahoma State Cowboys: Full Highlights

Orlando Magic

Orlando Magic vs. Memphis Grizzlies: Game Highlights

UCF Knights

UCF Knights vs. Houston Cougars: Full Highlights

Orlando Pride

Orlando Pride vs. San Diego Wave FC - Game Highlights

Orlando Pride

Bay FC vs. Orlando Pride - Game Highlights

Orlando City SC

Philadelphia Union vs. Orlando City SC - Game Highlights

Orlando City SC

Atlanta United FC vs. Orlando City SC - Game Highlights

UCF Knights

UCF Knights vs. Arizona Wildcats: Game Highlights

Sitios locales

Dónde ver el partido

Ratings and photos from Yelp. Other venue data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).

Sigue

Cambiar ciudad