Skip to main content
ALT

Puede que no estén todos los clubes de Nashville: seguimos añadiéndolos.

Nashville

Actualizado .

el deporte local

Nashville acquired all three of its professional teams within thirty years and built its sporting culture at the same time as its downtown.

el deporte local

El panorama

The Predators play at Bridgestone Arena on Broadway, which puts an NHL rink in the middle of the honky-tonk strip and produces an atmosphere unlike any other in the league. The Titans arrived from Houston in 1997. Nashville SC joined MLS in 2020 and have the largest soccer-specific stadium in the United States.

Rivalidades que importan

Predators–Blackhawks grew out of a run of playoff meetings. Titans–Colts and Titans–Jaguars are the divisional games.

Dónde verlo

Lower Broadway before Predators games, whether or not you have a ticket. The Gulch and East Nashville for everything else.

Redactado por All Local Teams

Clasificación

NFL

American Football Conference
# Team WLTPCTSTRK
1 Chiefs 4001.000W4
2 Ravens 410.800W3
3 Jaguars 410.800W3
12 Colts 230.400L1
13 Texans 140.200W1
14 Dolphins 050.000L5

NHL

Western Conference
# Team GPWLOTLPTS
1 Golden Knights 752010
2 Oilers 54019
3 Wild 64119
8 Avalanche 53206
9 Sharks 53206
10 Predators 52126

MLS

Eastern Conference
# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Nashville 281963+3763
2 Miami 2813105+1849
3 Chicago 281468+1148
4 New England 2814410+646
5 Charlotte 281378+1046
6 Philadelphia 2812610+1142

College basketball

Conference USA
# Team WLPCTGBSTRK
1 Liberty 268.765-L1
2 Sam Houston 2212.6474L2
3 Kennesaw St 2114.6005.5L1
4 Louisiana Tech 2014.5882L1
5 Western KY 1814.5637L3
6 MTSU 1715.5318L1

Noticias deportivas

Recibe el resumen de Nashville

Un correo por semana: los resultados, los partidos y la historia local que merece tu tiempo.

Todavía lo estamos construyendo. Recibirás el primero la semana del lanzamiento, y nada antes.

9 clubes de Nashville, revisados durante el día - las mismas fuentes que esta página.

Jugadores destacados

Vídeos

Tennessee Titans

Titans struggles against AFC South continue

Tennessee Titans

Houston Texans vs. Tennessee Titans: Game Highlights

Nashville Predators

Nashville Predators vs. Toronto Maple Leafs: Game Highlights

Nashville Predators

Nashville Predators vs. Ottawa Senators: Game Highlights

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders vs. Kansas Jayhawks: Full Highlights

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders vs. Jacksonville State Gamecocks: Full Highlights

Nashville SC

Nashville SC vs. Chicago Fire FC - Game Highlights

Nashville SC

New York City FC vs. Nashville SC - Game Highlights

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders vs. Louisiana Tech Bulldogs: Game Highlights

Sitios locales

Dónde ver el partido

Posty's

★★★★☆ 4.4 (97)
Yelp

305 Broadway, Nashville, TN 37201

sports bar

Ver en Google

Twilight Tavern

★★★★☆ 4.4 (105)
Yelp

5303 Charlotte Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

sports bar

Ver en Google

The Lounge at 2nd

★★★★★ 4.6 (38)
Yelp

139 2nd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37201

sports bar

Ver en Google

The Green Light

★★★★★ 4.6 (31)
Yelp

833 Hawkins St, Nashville, TN 37203

sports bar

Ver en Google

The Lost Paddy

★★★★☆ 4.2 (228)
Yelp

709 Spence Ln, Nashville, TN 37217

sports bar

Ver en Google

Sam's Place

★★★★☆ 4.1 (203)
Yelp

6051 Hwy 100, Nashville, TN 37205

sports bar

Ver en Google

Tee Line Nash

★★★★☆ 4.2 (66)
Yelp

106 Duluth Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

sports bar

Ver en Google

Party Fowl - Donelson

★★★★☆ 4 (865)
Yelp

2620 Lebanon Pike, Nashville, TN 37214

sports bar

Ver en Google

The Lucky Nut

★★★★★ 5 (4)
Yelp

701 Gallatin Pike N, Madison, TN 37115

sports bar

Ver en Google

Corner Bar South

★★★★★ 4.7 (9)
Yelp

2190A Nolensville Pk, Nashville, TN 37211

sports bar

Ver en Google

Ratings and photos from Yelp. Other venue data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).

Sigue

Cambiar ciudad