Skip to main content
ALT

Inter Miami CF

Fort Lauderdale, FL

Updated .

Standings

# TeamGPWDLGDPTS
1 Nashville 281963+3763
2 Miami 2813105+1849
3 Chicago 281468+1148
4 New England 2814410+646
5 Charlotte 281378+1046
6 Philadelphia 2812610+1142
7 Orlando 2811413-1537
8 Red Bull NY 2810612-1436

Sports news

Social

Bluesky

Beat writers and reporters who cover this club. Posts are theirs, not ours.

Adam Lichtenstein

@adamlichtenstein.bsky.social

Miami Hurricanes beat writer for the South Florida Sun Sentinel. He/Him. Posting through it. These are crazy days but they make me shine. Tips/jokes: alichtenstein@sunsentinel.com

Cameron Wolfe

@cameronwolfe.bsky.social

National NFL Network TV reporter. Mississippi born, Miami living. Listen to our Breakin’ House Rules pod: https://www.youtube.com/@breakinhouserules

Julie K. Brown

@jkbjournalist.bsky.social

Miami Herald Investigative journalist, author of "Perversion of Justice: The Jeffrey Epstein Story." Philly girl trying to make my way in the South Florida wilderness. Temple Owl. Jkbjournalist on Substack.

Marcel Louis-Jacques

@ml-j.bsky.social

Miami Dolphins reporter for ESPN NFL Nation

South Florida Sun Sentinel

@sun-sentinel.com

Pulitzer Prize-winning journalism covering Palm Beach, Broward and Miami-Dade counties in Florida. 🗞️ https://www.sun-sentinel.com/

Get the Miami rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

10 Miami clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Videos

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

The Green Hat Speakeasy

4.3 (52) · yelp

5300 Powerline Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

Details

Crisp Eatery and Bar

5 (1) · yelp

4900 Powerline Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

Details

La Vie Lebanese Restaurant

4.5 (1619) · yelp

281 S Pompano Pkwy, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

Details

Funky Buddha Brewery

4.3 (2121) · yelp

1201 NE 38th St, Oakland Park, FL 33334

Details

Lips - Florida

4.3 (525) · yelp

1421 East Oakland Park Blvd, Oakland Park, FL 33334

Details

Tulios Tacos & Tequila Bar

4.4 (562) · yelp

2150 Wilton Dr, Ste A 113

Details

Rosie's Bar & Grill

4.1 (1212) · yelp

2449 Wilton Dr, Wilton Manors, FL 33305

Details

Mai-Kai Restaurant and Polynesian Show

3.4 (1716) · yelp

3599 N Federal Hwy, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Details

Keep going

Change city