Skip to main content
ALT

Puede que no estén todos los clubes de Charlotte: seguimos añadiéndolos.

Charlotte

Actualizado .

el deporte local

Charlotte is the capital of American stock car racing, and the only city to have lost an NBA team and then got its name back.

el deporte local

El panorama

The Panthers, Hornets and Charlotte FC all play within a few blocks of uptown, which is unusual for a city this size. The original Hornets moved to New Orleans in 2002; Charlotte got an expansion team in 2004 called the Bobcats and reclaimed the Hornets name in 2014. NASCAR's Hall of Fame is uptown, and most of the sport's race teams are based out near Concord and Mooresville.

Rivalidades que importan

Panthers against Atlanta and New Orleans are the NFC South fixtures that matter. In racing, the Coca-Cola 600 at Charlotte Motor Speedway on Memorial Day weekend is the longest race on the calendar.

Dónde verlo

The bars on South Tryon before uptown games; NoDa and Plaza Midwood for a quieter watch.

Redactado por All Local Teams

Clasificación

NBA

Eastern Conference
# Team WLPCTGBSTRK
1 Celtics 201.0000.5W2
2 Nets 301.000-W3
3 Hawks 31.7500.5W3
4 Heat 21.6671L1
5 Wizards 21.6671L1
6 Cavaliers 11.5001.5W1

NFL

National Football Conference
# Team WLTPCTSTRK
1 49ers 5001.000W5
2 Vikings 5001.000W5
3 Giants 311.700-
4 Packers 320.600W2
5 Bears 320.600L1
6 Lions 320.600W1

MLS

Eastern Conference
# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Nashville 281963+3763
2 Miami 2813105+1849
3 Chicago 281468+1148
4 New England 2814410+646
5 Charlotte 281378+1046
6 Philadelphia 2812610+1142

College basketball

American Conference
# Team WLPCTGBSTRK
1 Tulsa 308.789-L1
2 South Florida 259.7353L1
3 Wichita St 2412.6675L1
7 FAU 1815.5459.5L1
8 Temple 1616.50011L2
9 Charlotte 1717.50011L1

Noticias deportivas

Recibe el resumen de Charlotte

Un correo por semana: los resultados, los partidos y la historia local que merece tu tiempo.

Todavía lo estamos construyendo. Recibirás el primero la semana del lanzamiento, y nada antes.

9 clubes de Charlotte, revisados durante el día - las mismas fuentes que esta página.

Jugadores destacados

Vídeos

Charlotte Hornets

Milwaukee Bucks vs. Charlotte Hornets: Game Highlights

Charlotte Hornets

Brooklyn Nets vs. Charlotte Hornets: Game Highlights

Carolina Panthers

Bryce Young to McAfee: 'We rally around the city in the same way they rally around us'

Charlotte FC

Charlotte FC vs. Chicago Fire FC - Game Highlights

Charlotte FC

Charlotte FC vs. Pachuca - Game Highlights

Charlotte 49ers

Charlotte 49ers vs. South Florida Bulls: Game Highlights

Sitios locales

Dónde ver el partido

Ratings and photos from Yelp. Other venue data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).

Sigue

Cambiar ciudad