Skip to main content
ALT

Charlotte FC

Charlotte, NC

Updated .

Standings

# TeamGPWDLGDPTS
1 Nashville 281963+3763
2 Miami 2813105+1849
3 Chicago 281468+1148
4 New England 2814410+646
5 Charlotte 281378+1046
6 Philadelphia 2812610+1142
7 Orlando 2811413-1537
8 Red Bull NY 2810612-1436

Sports news

Social

No writers found who cover Charlotte on Bluesky yet.

Get the Charlotte rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

9 Charlotte clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Videos

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

Mucha Mucha

Valhalla Pub & Eatery

317 South Church Street

Palmer Street

412 West Palmer Street

WFNZ Doghouse

401 W Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28202

Queen City Bites & Crafts

135 Brevard Ct, Charlotte, NC 28202

Belfast Mill Irish Pub

144 Brevard Ct, Ste A

Valhalla Pub and Eatery

317 S Church St, Charlotte, NC 28202

Courtyard Hooligans

140 Brevard Ct, Charlotte, NC 28202

Keep going

Change city