Skip to main content
ALT

Puede que no estén todos los clubes de Bayonne: seguimos añadiéndolos.

Bayonne

Actualizado .

el deporte local

Bayonne sits on a peninsula between Newark Bay and the Kill Van Kull, close enough to Manhattan to see it and far enough to have its own sporting identity. Hudson County follows New York's teams and New Jersey's grievances in roughly equal measure.

el deporte local

El panorama

The Giants and Jets both play at MetLife in East Rutherford, which makes them New Jersey teams by geography and New York teams by name — a distinction people here make often. The Devils at the Prudential Center are unambiguously the state's own, three Stanley Cups and a fanbase that does not have to share. Red Bull Arena in Harrison is one of the best soccer-specific grounds in the country.

Rivalidades que importan

The Hudson River Derby between the Red Bulls and NYCFC is the local fixture with genuine edge. In high school football, Bayonne's rivalries with the Hudson County schools carry more weight locally than anything on television.

Dónde verlo

Broadway through Bayonne has the neighbourhood rooms where the Devils and the Giants are on without anyone asking. Downtown Jersey City and Hoboken draw a younger, more transplant-heavy crowd.

Redactado por All Local Teams

Clasificación

NFL

American Football Conference
# Team WLTPCTSTRK
1 Chiefs 4001.000W4
2 Ravens 410.800W3
3 Jaguars 410.800W3
9 Steelers 320.600W1
10 Bengals 320.600W1
11 Jets 230.400W1

MLB

American League
# Team WLPCTGBSTRK
1 Rays 9864.605-L1
2 Yankees 9368.5784.5W1
3 Red Sox 8775.53711L1
4 Guardians 8577.52513L1
5 White Sox 8478.51914W1
6 Astros 8181.50017W2

NHL

Eastern Conference
# Team GPWLOTLPTS
1 Hurricanes 751111
2 Senators 651010
3 Rangers 752010
12 Blue Jackets 42204
13 Islanders 52304
14 Devils 52304

MLS

Eastern Conference
# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Nashville 281963+3763
2 Miami 2813105+1849
3 Chicago 281468+1148
4 New England 2814410+646
5 Charlotte 281378+1046
6 Philadelphia 2812610+1142

Noticias deportivas

Recibe el resumen de Bayonne

Un correo por semana: los resultados, los partidos y la historia local que merece tu tiempo.

Todavía lo estamos construyendo. Recibirás el primero la semana del lanzamiento, y nada antes.

15 clubes de Bayonne, revisados durante el día - las mismas fuentes que esta página.

Jugadores destacados

Vídeos

New Jersey Devils

Ottawa Senators vs. New Jersey Devils: Game Highlights

New York Giants

Giants rally to tie Commanders 27-27

New York Jets

Rookie David Bailey plays huge part in Jets win

New York Jets

Cleveland Browns vs. New York Jets Game Highlights

New York Giants

New York Giants vs. Washington Commanders: Game Highlights

New Jersey Devils

Vancouver Canucks vs. New Jersey Devils: Game Highlights

New York Knicks

'Very disrespectful!' Stephen A. slams James Dolan for tabling KAT, Hart contract talks

New York Knicks

Evan Cohen perplexed by Knicks tabling contract talks with KAT, Hart

New York Yankees

Stephen A. disgusted, says Yankees need to change after being swept by Rays

Sitios locales

Dónde ver el partido

Motby Social

★★★☆☆ 3 (3)
Yelp

54 Flagship St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

sports bar

Ver en Google
W

Winners

☆☆☆☆☆ 0
Yelp

400 NJ-440, Bayonne, NJ 07002

sports bar

Ver en Google

Klink

★★★★★ 4.8 (4)
Yelp

1092 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002

pub

Ver en Google

Boyle’s Tavern

★★★★★ 5 (1)
Yelp

2 Willow Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

sports bar

Ver en Google

Massa's Tavern

★★★★★ 5 (6)
Yelp

563 Avenue A, Bayonne, NJ 07002

sports bar

Ver en Google

The Thirsty Traveler

★★★★★ 5 (1)
Yelp

2525 Victory Blb, Staten Island, NY 10308

sports bar

Ver en Google

Tiki Bars

★★★★★ 5 (3)
Yelp

2 Channel Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

sports bar

Ver en Google

Ratings and photos from Yelp. Other venue data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).

Cultura

Sigue

Cambiar ciudad