Skip to main content
ALT

This may not be every club in Napoli — we are still adding them.

Napoli

Updated .

the local sports scene

Napoli ha vinto tre scudetti e per due di essi c'era in campo lo stesso uomo, il cui nome oggi è quello dello stadio.

The local sports scene

The scene

Diego Maradona arrivò a Napoli nel 1984 e portò alla città i primi due scudetti della sua storia, nel 1987 e nel 1990: i primi vinti da una squadra del Sud. Lo stadio di Fuorigrotta, prima San Paolo, porta il suo nome dal 2020. Il terzo scudetto è arrivato nel 2023, trentatré anni dopo il secondo, e la città è rimasta dipinta di azzurro per mesi.

Rivalries that matter

La rivalità con la Juventus è la più sentita e va oltre il calcio: è una questione di Nord e Sud, di soldi e di rispetto. Con la Roma il derby del Sole è altrettanto acceso.

Where to watch

I Quartieri Spagnoli e il Rione Sanità nei giorni di partita; la linea 2 della metropolitana porta direttamente a Fuorigrotta.

Written by All Local Teams

Standings

Serie A

# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Inter Milan 6510+1016
2 Lazio 6510+716
3 AS Roma 6420+1114
4 Cagliari 6411+313
5 Milan 6330+612
6 Juventus 6321+411
7 Como 6321+311
8 Napoli 6312+410

Sports news

Get the Napoli rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

5 Napoli clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Videos

Napoli

Moreno: Odegaard goals a 'necessity' for Arsenal

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

Bar Dello Sport

★★★★★ 5 (1)
Yelp

P.zza Cirillo 11, 80026 Casoria

sports bar

Google overview

Bar Nigro

★★★★★ 5 (1)
Yelp

Via Appia, Melito di Napoli, Napoli

sports bar

Google overview

Escobar

★★★★★ 5 (1)
Yelp

Via Ottavio Caiazzo 13, 80129 Naples

sports bar

Google overview

My Way Caffè

★★★★★ 5 (1)
Yelp

Via Ugo Niutta 20, 80128 Naples

sports bar

Google overview

Gran Caffè Le Palme

★★★★☆ 4.3 (4)
Yelp

Corso Italia 434, 80010 Villaricca

sports bar

Google overview

Jammin' Cafe' Vomero

★★★★☆ 4 (5)
Yelp

Via Giovanni Paisiello 49, 80128 Naples

sports bar

Google overview

À La Belle Epoque

★★★★☆ 4 (5)
Yelp

Via San Francesco a Patria 54, 80014 Giugliano

sports bar

Google overview

Cuba Libre Café

★★★★☆ 4 (4)
Yelp

Viale Capomazza 4B, 80078 Pozzuoli

sports bar

Google overview

Bar Gennaro

★★★★☆ 4 (2)
Yelp

Corso Italia 181, 80010 Quarto

sports bar

Google overview

Maybe

★★★★☆ 3.8 (4)
Yelp

Corso Europa 22, 80029 Sant'antimo

sports bar

Google overview

Ratings and photos from Yelp. Other venue data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).

Keep going

Change city