Skip to main content
ALT

Puede que no estén todos los clubes de Manchester: seguimos añadiéndolos.

Manchester

Actualizado .

el deporte local

Manchester supports the two most successful English clubs of the last thirty years and the rivalry between them has inverted within living memory — a shift that shapes every conversation about football in the city.

el deporte local

El panorama

United won thirteen Premier League titles under Ferguson from a ground, Old Trafford, that is now the oldest problem in English football. City's takeover in 2008 turned a club defined by its own suffering into the dominant force in the country, and the Etihad campus around it has reshaped east Manchester. The distinction locals draw is between the club you support and the club your grandfather did.

Rivalidades que importan

The Manchester derby is now the most consequential fixture in England, which was not true in 2005. United–Liverpool remains the deepest rivalry in English football, older and more industrial in origin than anything else on the calendar.

Dónde verlo

The Northern Quarter for a neutral crowd, and the pubs around Sale and Stretford for United, Moss Side and Ancoats for City. Match-day in Manchester is tribal in a way that visitors underestimate.

Redactado por All Local Teams

Clasificación

Premier League

# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Man City 6600+1118
2 Arsenal 6501+515
3 Brighton 6411+1313
4 Brentford 6240+610
5 Everton 6240+310
6 Chelsea 6312+210

League One

# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Plymouth 10613+619
2 Bradford 9522+317
3 Stockport 9513+916
4 Huddersfield 9441+716
5 Cambridge 9441+316
6 Reading 9432+1115

Championship

# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Swansea 9621+820
2 Boro 9531+518
3 West Ham 9441+1116
15 Wrexham 9252-311
16 Lincoln City 9324-411
17 Bolton 9315-510

League Two

# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Salford City 10613+519
2 Barnet 8530+918
3 Crewe 10460+518
4 Gillingham 10442+516
5 York City 9432+615
6 Walsall 9360+615

Noticias deportivas

Recibe el resumen de Manchester

Un correo por semana: los resultados, los partidos y la historia local que merece tu tiempo.

Todavía lo estamos construyendo. Recibirás el primero la semana del lanzamiento, y nada antes.

19 clubes de Manchester, revisados durante el día - las mismas fuentes que esta página.

Jugadores destacados

Vídeos

Manchester City

Ogden: Every team's fans will be against Man City after this win

Manchester United

Ogden: Man United have set Carrick up to fail

Manchester City

Should the Man City saga force changes to the Premier League's PSR rules?

Manchester United

Carrick: Man Utd players hungry to 'put things right' vs. Atletico

Manchester City Women

Real Madrid denied late UWCL winner in 1-1 draw vs. Man City

Manchester City Women

Onuoha fears the women's team will suffer for Manchester City's charges

Manchester United Women

Wiegman: The levels of Kelly and Toone weren't what I expected

Manchester United Women

Carrick: Recent Manchester United results are not the end of the world

Wigan Athletic

Laurens: Eze needed this performance for Arsenal

Sitios locales

Dónde ver el partido

Tavern on the Green

★★★★★ 5 (1)
Yelp

57 Stamford New Road, Altrincham WA14 1DS

sports bar

Ver en Google
T

The Courtyard

★★★★★ 5 (1)
Yelp

2 Chester Street, Manchester M1 5SH

sports bar

Ver en Google

The Trafford

★★★★★ 5 (1)
Yelp

699 Chester Road, Manchester M16 0GW

sports bar

Ver en Google

O'Sheas Irish Bar

★★★★☆ 3.9 (25)
Yelp

80 Princess Street, Manchester M1 6NF

sports bar

Ver en Google

Friendship Inn

★★★★★ 4.5 (2)
Yelp

Scholes Lane, Prestwich M25 0PD

sports bar

Ver en Google

Seven Oaks

★★★★☆ 3.7 (18)
Yelp

5 Nicholas Street, Chinatown

sports bar

Ver en Google

Binary Bar

★★★★☆ 3.9 (8)
Yelp

5 Arundel Street, Castlefield

sports bar

Ver en Google

Sam Platts

★★★★☆ 3.7 (6)
Yelp

Trafford Park Warehouse, Trafford Wharf Road

sports bar

Ver en Google

Ratings and photos from Yelp. Other venue data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).

Cultura

Sigue

Cambiar ciudad