Skip to main content
ALT

Atlético de Madrid

Madrid

Updated .

Standings

# TeamGPWDLGDPTS
1 Barcelona 8800+2724
2 Atlético 8611+1019
3 Betis 8611+519
4 Real Madrid 8602+1118
5 Sevilla 8422+114
6 Real Sociedad 8413-313
7 Alavés 8323+411
8 Deportivo 8242+110

Sports news

Social

No writers found who cover Atlético on Bluesky yet.

Get the Madrid rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

11 Madrid clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Videos

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

El Cañeo Selecto

Calle Sofía, 211, 28022 Madrid

Details

El Zarzal

4 (1) · yelp

Avenida Niza, 67, 28022 Madrid

Details

Bar Akelarre

5 (5) · yelp

Nicolasa Gomez 104, Canillejas

Details

Castaño Valle Alberto

Trva Ronda, 6, 28022 Madrid

Details

Tenerife Bar

4 (1) · yelp

Calle Longares, 5, 28022 Madrid

Details

El Monasterio

Calle de Julián Camarillo, 48, 28037 Madrid

Mad Brewing

Calle Julian Camarillo, 19, 28037 Madrid

Champions Bar

Marriott Auditorium Hotel, Avenida de Aragon, 400

Keep going

Change city