Skip to main content
ALT

Vancouver Whitecaps

Vancouver, BC

Updated .

Standings

# TeamGPWDLGDPTS
1 Vancouver 281567+3151
2 Dallas 281387+747
3 St. Louis 271386+1247
4 San Jose 281378+1046
5 Houston 281369+245
6 LAFC 291199+1342
7 Seattle 281189+341
8 Colorado 2811413037

Sports news

Social

No writers found who cover Whitecaps on Bluesky yet.

Get the Vancouver rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

12 Vancouver clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Videos

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

The Keg Steakhouse + Bar- Yaletown

3.7 (321) · yelp

1011 Mainland St, Vancouver, BC V6B 5P9

Details

Medina Cafe

4.2 (2792) · yelp

780 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 3A4

Details

JINYA Ramen Bar - Vancouver Downtown

3.9 (513) · yelp

541 Robson St., Vancouver, BC V6B 2B7

Details

Shark Club Sports Bar & Grill

180 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 4P4

The Sportsbar LIVE! At Rogers Arena

99 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0N8

Encore Suite

800 Griffiths Way, Level 400

Library Square

300 W Georgia St, Vancouver, BC V6B 6B4

The Magnet

309 W Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1T3

Keep going

Change city