Skip to main content
ALT

Sacramento Republic

Sacramento, CA

Updated .

Standings

# TeamGPWDLGDPTS
1 El Paso 281558+1250
2 New Mexico 281477+1149
3 Sacramento 2811125+1245
4 Lexington 2813510+1644
5 Tulsa 2811107+743
6 Switchbacks FC 281189+341
7 San Antonio 289127039
8 Orange County 281099-739

Sports news

Social

Bluesky

Beat writers and reporters who cover this club. Posts are theirs, not ours.

Grace Segers

@gracesegers.bsky.social

Politics reporter for The New Republic. I don't write headlines. Email: gsegers@tnr.com Signal: gracesegers.58

Matt Ford

@mford.bsky.social

Staff writer, The New Republic. Law, democracy, and the courts. 49ers/Dodgers stuff too.

Get the Sacramento rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

6 Sacramento clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Squad list arrives with the season.

Videos

No club video this week.

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

Keep going

Change city