Skip to main content
ALT

Philadelphia Union

Chester, PA

Updated .

Standings

# TeamGPWDLGDPTS
1 Nashville 281963+3763
2 Miami 2813105+1849
3 Chicago 281468+1148
4 New England 2814410+646
5 Charlotte 281378+1046
6 Philadelphia 2812610+1142
7 Orlando 2811413-1537
8 Red Bull NY 2810612-1436

Sports news

Social

Bluesky

Beat writers and reporters who cover this club. Posts are theirs, not ours.

Jimmy King

@jimmyking35.bsky.social

Lead Philadelphia Union beat writer at Philly Sports Network, Cannabis industry, and selling merch.

José Roberto Nuñez

@josernunez91.bsky.social

Philadelphia Union Beat Reporter | Opinions are my own | NASR Member | Greatness from Small Beginnings | AAT Sports Philadelphia nunezj.substack.com

Rebekah Valentine

@duckvalentine.bsky.social

Multi-award-winning reporter and proud union member at @kotaku.com. Formerly: @ign.com, @gibiz.bsky.social, and more. kansas city kansas city. She/her. Exuberant, always. Email: rvalentine@kotaku.com Signal: duckvalentine.47

Ken Schott

@slapschotts.bsky.social

Philly native. Sports Desk Editor of The Daily Gazette. Host of The Parting Schotts Podcast. Union hockey beat writer 1991-2016, 2021-.RTs ≠ endorsements.

Get the Philadelphia rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

21 Philadelphia clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Videos

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

Union yards

5 (1) · yelp

12 Reaney St, Chester, PA 19013

Details

Chickie's & Pete's

2501 Seaport Dr, Chester, PA 19013

Details

Keep going

Change city