Skip to main content
ALT

Puede que no estén todos los clubes de Omaha: seguimos añadiéndolos.

Omaha

Actualizado .

el deporte local

Omaha has hosted college baseball's national championship every year since 1950, which is longer than most cities have hosted anything.

el deporte local

El panorama

The Men's College World Series has been played in Omaha since 1950 and now fills Charles Schwab Field, a 24,000-seat downtown ballpark built for it in 2011. Creighton basketball sells out the CHI Health Center in a Big East conference otherwise made of eastern schools, and Omaha's hockey team draws well at Baxter Arena. Nebraska's football stadium is fifty miles down the interstate in Lincoln, and on autumn Saturdays a good part of the city drives there.

Rivalidades que importan

Creighton against Nebraska is the in-state game that matters most locally; in the Big East the Villanova and Marquette fixtures carry the conference weight.

Dónde verlo

The Old Market and Blackstone districts; during the College World Series the whole area around the ballpark becomes a two-week festival.

Redactado por All Local Teams

Clasificación

College basketball

Big East Conference
# Team WLPCTGBSTRK
1 UConn 346.850-L1
2 St John's 307.8112.5L1
3 Villanova 249.7276.5L2
4 Seton Hall 2112.6369.5L1
5 Butler 1616.50014L1
6 DePaul 1616.50014L3

USL League One

# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Charlotte 301965+2863
2 Omaha 301947+2161
3 Madison 301578+2252
4 Boise 301578+752
5 Knoxville 311498+1351
6 Spokane 281558+750

NCAA Football

American Conference
# Team WLTPCTSTRK
1 Memphis 5W3
2 UTSA 5W3
3 FAU 4W4
4 North Texas 4W3
5 South Florida 4L2
6 East Carolina 3W3

Noticias deportivas

Recibe el resumen de Omaha

Un correo por semana: los resultados, los partidos y la historia local que merece tu tiempo.

Todavía lo estamos construyendo. Recibirás el primero la semana del lanzamiento, y nada antes.

7 clubes de Omaha, revisados durante el día - las mismas fuentes que esta página.

Jugadores destacados

Vídeos

Sin vídeos del club esta semana.

Sitios locales

Dónde ver el partido

The Buck Snort

★★★★☆ 4.4 (108)
Yelp

25 Scott St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

sports bar

Ver en Google

3rd Base

★★★★★ 4.6 (38)
Yelp

800 N 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

sports bar

Ver en Google

Goose's Bar & Grill

★★★★★ 4.5 (22)
Yelp

129 N Washington St, Papillion, NE 68046

sports bar

Ver en Google

Keystone Tavern

★★★★☆ 4 (43)
Yelp

7821 Military Ave, Omaha, NE 68134

sports bar

Ver en Google

Tiger Tom's Pub

★★★★☆ 3.9 (44)
Yelp

7103 Military Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

sports bar

Ver en Google

Ratings and photos from Yelp. Other venue data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).

Sigue

Cambiar ciudad