Skip to main content
ALT

AFC Ajax

Amsterdam

Updated .

Standings

# TeamGPWDLGDPTS
1 Feyenoord 8620+2020
2 PSV 8611+1619
3 AZ Alkmaar 8611+1019
4 FC Twente 8521+817
5 Ajax 8431+1215
6 FC Groningen 8422+614
7 Fortuna 8422-114
8 Go Ahead Eagles 8251+211

Sports news

Social

No writers found who cover Ajax on Bluesky yet.

Get the Amsterdam rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

6 Amsterdam clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Videos

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

Grolsch Pub

2.2 (21) · yelp

Arena Boulevard 77, 1101 DL Amsterdam

Details

Rhythms

3.8 (5) · yelp

De Passage 90, 1101 AX Amsterdam

Details

Eetcafé 100% Zuidoost

2.5 (2) · yelp

Bijlmerplen 367 a, Winkelcentrum Amsterdamse Poort

Details

Soccerworld

Arena Boulevard 5, 1101 AX Amsterdam

AFC Ajax Supportershome

De Passage, 1100 DK Amsterdam-Zuidoost

Jacob's Kitchen

Dalsteindreef 3008, 1112 XC Diemen

Poesiat & Kater

Polderweg 648, 1093 Amsterdam

Oerknal

Science Park 306, 1098 XH Amsterdam

Keep going

Change city