Skip to main content
ALT

Pittsburgh Riverhounds

Pittsburgh, PA

Updated .

Top headlines

No headlines yet

We re-check through the day. Check back shortly.

Standings

# TeamGPWDLGDPTS
1 Tampa Bay 281675+2355
2 Detroit 281486+1450
3 Charleston 271449+1946
4 Pittsburgh 2812511+241
5 Louisville 271179+340
6 Hartford 279126+239
7 Rhode Island 2711511+938
8 Miami FC 299911-936

Sports news

Social

No writers found who cover Pittsburgh Riverhounds on Bluesky yet.

Get the Pittsburgh rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

15 Pittsburgh clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Squad list arrives with the season.

Videos

No club video this week.

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

Keep going

Change city