Skip to main content
ALT

Colorado Rapids

Commerce City, CO

Updated .

Top headlines

No headlines yet

We re-check through the day. Check back shortly.

Standings

# TeamGPWDLGDPTS
1 Vancouver 281567+3151
2 St. Louis 281486+1650
3 Dallas 281387+747
4 San Jose 281378+1046
5 Houston 281369+245
6 LAFC 291199+1342
7 Seattle 281189+341
8 Colorado 2811413037

Sports news

Social

Bluesky

Beat writers and reporters who cover this club. Posts are theirs, not ours.

Dave Althouse

@davealthouse.bsky.social

Sports Director, Executive Producer KDVR and Colorado Sports Night in Denver, CO | Enjoys good beer.

Get the Denver rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

14 Denver clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Videos

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

Islands Restaurant

3.7 (623) · yelp

2441 Fenton Pkwy, San Diego, CA 92108

Details

Oggi's Sports | Brewhouse |Pizza

3.4 (866) · yelp

2245 Fenton Pkwy, Ste 101

Details

Dumpling Inn

3.9 (3483) · yelp

4625 Convoy St, San Diego, CA 92111

Details

Sushi Deli 3

3.6 (2414) · yelp

7986 Armour St, San Diego, CA 92111

Details

Cross Street

4.3 (2460) · yelp

4403 Convoy St, San Diego, CA 92111

Details

Dave & Buster's San Diego

2.9 (2102) · yelp

2931 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, CA 92108

Details

Polite Provisions

4.3 (1967) · yelp

4696 30th St, San Diego, CA 92116

Details

Parkhouse Eatery

4.2 (2246) · yelp

4574 Park Blvd, San Diego, CA 92116

Details

Keep going

Change city