Skip to main content
ALT

Puede que no estén todos los clubes de London: seguimos añadiéndolos.

London

Actualizado .

el deporte local

London has more top-flight football clubs than any city in the world, and the divisions between them are drawn street by street. There is no London team — there are a dozen, and the rivalry between them is the point.

el deporte local

El panorama

Arsenal moved from Highbury to the Emirates in 2006 and spent a decade trying to recover the atmosphere. Chelsea's modern history begins with the 2003 takeover. Tottenham's stadium, opened in 2019, is the best-appointed ground in the country. West Ham left Upton Park for the Olympic Stadium and have argued about it ever since. Crystal Palace at Selhurst Park retain the loudest home support in the city.

Rivalidades que importan

The North London derby between Arsenal and Tottenham is the fiercest in the city and one of the oldest in England. Chelsea against either is a modern grudge with money at its centre. Palace–Brighton is technically an M23 derby but is played with genuine hostility.

Dónde verlo

Match-day pubs in London are tribal and worth respecting — Islington for Arsenal, Fulham Broadway for Chelsea, Tottenham High Road for Spurs. Turning up in the wrong colours is a real mistake rather than a joke.

Redactado por All Local Teams

Clasificación

Premier League

# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Man City 6600+1118
2 Arsenal 6501+515
3 Brighton 6411+1313
4 Brentford 6240+610
5 Everton 6240+310
6 Chelsea 6312+210

Premier League

# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Swansea 9621+820
2 Boro 9531+518
3 West Ham 9441+1116
4 Stoke 9513+216
5 Wolves 8422+414
6 QPR 9351+314

Gallagher Premiership

# Team WLPCT
1 Gloucester Rugby .667
2 Northampton Saints .667
3 Saracens .667
6 Bristol Rugby .667
7 Sale Sharks .667
8 Exeter Chiefs .333

Women's Super League

# Team GPWDLGDPTS
1 Man City 5500+1015
2 Chelsea 5410+1113
3 London City 5401+1012
4 Spurs 5311+810
5 Everton 530209
6 Liverpool 5212+37

Noticias deportivas

Recibe el resumen de London

Un correo por semana: los resultados, los partidos y la historia local que merece tu tiempo.

Todavía lo estamos construyendo. Recibirás el primero la semana del lanzamiento, y nada antes.

23 clubes de London, revisados durante el día - las mismas fuentes que esta página.

Jugadores destacados

Vídeos

Tottenham Hotspur

Ogden: Man United have set Carrick up to fail

Arsenal

'Never happened in seven years!' - Arteta confirms double injury blow

Tottenham Hotspur

Carrick: There's no hiding from reality of Manchester United's points so far

Arsenal

Arteta explains unlocking low blocks with Itoje

Chelsea

Michallik: Jordan Henderson could be the Granit Xhaka of Chelsea

Chelsea

Michallik: I believe in Xabi Alonso

Chelsea Women

Thompson: Being around world class players at Chelsea has made me improve

Chelsea Women

Chelsea draw vs. OL Lyonnes after great late save from Hampton

Arsenal Women

Late penalty drama as Arsenal draw with Paris FC in UWCL

Sitios locales

Dónde ver el partido

The Regency Club

★★★★☆ 4.2 (33)
Yelp

19-21 Queensbury Station Parade, Edgware HA8 5NR

sports bar

Ver en Google

Daffodil Mulligan

★★★★★ 4.6 (7)
Yelp

70-74 City Road, London EC1Y 1BD

sports bar

Ver en Google

The Moretown Belle

★★★★★ 5 (2)
Yelp

5 Thomas More Square, Nesham Street

sports bar

Ver en Google

Meltdown

★★★★☆ 4.4 (11)
Yelp

342 Caledonian Road, London N1 1BB

sports bar

Ver en Google

Philomena's Bar and Cafe

★★★★☆ 4.1 (22)
Yelp

40 Great Queen Street, Covent Garden

sports bar

Ver en Google

The Scolt Head

★★★★☆ 4 (31)
Yelp

107a Culford Road, London N1 4HT

sports bar

Ver en Google

Arena

★★★★★ 5 (1)
Yelp

17 Central Circus, Hendon NW4 3AS

sports bar

Ver en Google

The Belvedere

★★★★★ 5 (1)
Yelp

106-112 Acton High Street, London W3 7ER

sports bar

Ver en Google

Ratings and photos from Yelp. Other venue data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).

Sigue

Cambiar ciudad