Skip to main content
ALT

Bradford City

Bradford

Updated .

Standings

# TeamGPWDLGDPTS
1 Plymouth 10613+619
2 Bradford 9522+317
3 Stockport 9513+916
4 Huddersfield 9441+716
5 Cambridge 9441+316
6 Reading 9432+1115
7 Sheffield Wed 8431+715
8 Oxford Utd 7421+714

Sports news

Social

No writers found who cover Bradford City on Bluesky yet.

Get the Leeds rundown

One email a week: the news, the scores and the one local story worth your time.

We are still building it. You will get the first one the week it launches, and nothing before then.

11 Leeds clubs, checked through the day - the same feeds as this page.

Players to watch

Squad list arrives with the season.

Videos

No club video this week.

Local spots

Where fans watch the game

The Bradford Arms

77 Manningham Lane

Haigys Bar

31 Lumb Lane

Keep going

Change city